Results

Typography

Latest results: 

SATURDAY 11 AUGUST

12 - featherweight
Joseph Diaz UD
Jesus M Rojas

8 - super lightweight
Jonathan Navarro KO7
Damon Allen

4 - welterweight
Aaron McKenna UD
Rolando Mendivil

10x2 - Women's WBC bantamweight title
Mariana Juarez UD
Terumi Nuki 

10x2 - bantamweight
Jackie Nava RET7
Alys Sanchez

12 - interim WBA heavyweight title
Trevor Bryan TKO4
BJ Flores

12 - Euro lightweight title
Edis Tatli UD
Frank Urquiaga

 

SATURDAY 4 AUGUST

12 - WBO light heavyweight title
Eleider Alvarez TKO7
Sergey Kovalev

12 - WBA light heavyweight title
Dmitry Bivol UD
Isaac Chilemba
(120-108 [2], 116-112)

10 - middleweight
Denis Douglin UD
Vaughn Alexander

10 - super welterweight
Bakhram Murtazaliev KO1
Fernando Carcamo

10 - super welterweight
Frank Galarza KO2
Alex Duarte

12 - welterweight
Andre Berto SD
Devon Alexander

10 - welterweight
Luis Collazo MD
Bryant Perrella

10 - super middleweight
Peter Quillin UD
J'Leon Love

10 - welterweight
Sergey Lipinets MD
Erick Bone

10 - light heavyweight
Marcus Browne UD
Lenin Castillo

10x2 - Women's WBA super middleweight title
Alicia Napoleon UD
Hannah Rankin

8 - lightweight
Richard Commey TKO2
Yardley Cruz

8 - super lightweight
Gary Antuanne Russell KO1
Jose Esquivel

10x2 - Women's IBF bantamweight title
Maria Roman SD
Carolina Duer

10x2 - Women's IBF flyweight title
Leonela Yudica MD
Yairineth Altuve

10 - welterweight
Kerman Lejarraga KO6
Johnny Navarette

6 - super welterweight
Navid Mansouri UD
Mamadou Goita

6 - bantamweight
Ryan Farrag TKO5
Jefferson Vargas

12 - vacant Comm. lightweight title
Joe Cordina UD
Sean Dodd

10x2 - super featherweight
Viviane Obenauf TKO4
Natasha Jonas

8 - welterweight
Daniyar Yeleussinov PTS
Gabor Gorbics

8 - featherweight
Jordan Gill TKO1
David Berna

 

FRIDAY 3 AUGUST 

12 - vacant IBF super featherweight title
Tevin Farmer UD
Billy Dib
(120-107, 119-108, 118-109)

10 - super welterweight
Tim Tszyu KO1
Stevie Ferdinandus

10 - lightweight
Ladarius Miller UD
Dennis Galarza

10 - super lightweight
Juan Heraldez UD
Kevin Watts

10 - lightweight
Sharif Bogere UD
Oscar Bravo